Staff Reps

SCHOOL        VOTES STAFF REP
or Contact
SOCIAL JUSTICE PRO-D HEALTH & SAFETY
Arbutus Middle School 4 Darinka Popovic Irmgard Koloska Lindsay Porter Stephane Tran
Braefoot Elementary 2 Kim Smart TBD Kim Smart (contact) Scott Samuelson
Campus View Elementary 3 Helene Poulin Amy Dorais Martina Nowak
Tina Ng
 Helene Poulin
Cedar Hill Middle 3 Jennifer Reeson TBD Natalie Robinson Steve Heisler
Central Middle School 4 Clayton Howlett
Jennifer Herre
Laurel Timmel Alison Balabuch Gabe Levesque
Cloverdale Elementary 3 Lisa Marta TBD Shannon Petrovic  Kerri Coulter
Colquitz Middle School 3 Mikki Reintjes   Mikki Reintjes Shelly Smith
Craigflower Elementary 2 Kim Koscik Tanya Adams Brenda Kohlruss  Jack Tran
Doncaster Elementary 3 Abigail Bigam TBD Josee Malo/Helena Ewald Stephanie Mills / Roseanne Pratt
Eagle View Elementary 2 Erin Houldsworth Darren Comer Laureen Brain  Janine Rimek
Elementary Counsellors 2 Melinda Budgel      
Esquimalt High 5 Geoff Orme TBD  Lisa Baylis TBD 
Frank Hobbs Elementary 2 Cindy Gordon
Katherine Tevaarwerk (alternate)
TBD Helena Hodgins Paul Borich
George Jay Elementary 3 Sue Enfield
Carly Piggott (alternate)
TBD Marcy O'Keefe Sherri Neudorf
Glanford Middle School 3 Gary Beech TBD Cindy Lancaster
Rhonda Leduc
Gary Beech (staff contact)
Gordon Head Middle School 3 Scott Rutherford Deanne Sharp Deanne Sharp TDB
Hillcrest Elementary 2 Tanya Wardle
Margot Kirkpatrick (alternate)
TBD Dana Adams Barb Sapsford
The Link / HLL 2 Jane Jacek Susan Salvati Rebecca Steele/June Hinshaw  Mike Greenwood
James Bay Community School 2 Alyson King Deanne Sharp  Adele Martiniuk/Dierdre Mallet TBD
Lake Hill Elementary 2  Mindy Myttenar Gillian Epp  Lisa Brisbane /Michelle Vingo  Amy Harpenger
Lambrick Park Secondary 3 Natalie Buchmann
Dominique Beaucage
Kirk Doherty
TBD  TBD Bryan Neal / Kirk Doherty
Lansdowne Middle School 4

Sean Pollitt
Gwyn West

Catherine Beaulac Seanna Hyndman  Sarah McLaughlin
Ledger School 1 contact the GVTA contact the GVTA Tresa Marshall / Tracey Cowie  contact the GVTA
Macaulay Elementary 3 Ilda Turcotte
Kristen Lundgren
Pam Lelonde Katrinka Karpe/Ilda Turcotte Monique Bottineau
Margaret Jenkins Elementary 3 Jacqueline Creese TBD Jen Small  
Marigold Elementary 3 Giulia Capelli
Stephanie Jacques
Leah Donlevy Bridget Hearsay James Hendy
McKenzie Elementary 2 Jacquie Prince TBD Denise Sparrow Trena Sutton
Monterey Middle School 3 Matt Staples TBD Amei Mai Julia Alexandra
Mount Douglas Secondary 6 Phil Ferreira
Thierry Ponchet
Karen Whyte Desiree Bukowski / Vanessa Fehr Brad Hartley
Northridge Elementary 2 Lisa Marczyk
Kathy Sarton
TBD Fiona Lunt
Kathy Sarton
Liz Lilburn
Oak Bay Secondary  7 Corey Wright
Mark Schippers (alternate)
TBD Corey Wright / Scott Alexander Lorna Maximick 
Oaklands Elementary 3 Nicole Stead TBD Kwynn Maxwell Sandy Smith
Quadra Elementary 3 Jessica Koski
Siobhan Kivell
TBD Jeanette Di Biase/Shawna Wood Peter Rosenberg/Elise Garcin
Reynolds Secondary 7

Scott Campbell 
Ross Gilbert 

TBD Greg Downing Heather McGregor / Barb Campbell / Norman Wagner / Dorothea Gordon
Rockheights Middle 2 TBD TBD Sanjiv Galhon Wanda Murphy
Rogers Elementary 3 Nancy Game TBD Cindy Graf/Paddi Ross Marlene Gauk
Michelle Walsh Anstey
Secondary Counsellors 2 Martha Dietiker TBD    
SJ Willis, Alternative Ed. 1 Tamara Jones Sarah Thornber TBD Mike Greenwood
SJ Willis, Continuing Ed. 1 Jane Jacek TBD Rebecca Steele
June Hinshaw
Mike Greenwood
Shoreline Middle School 2 Tamara O'Reilly TBD Megan Peddie TBD
Sir James Douglas Elementary 4 Lauren Jong
Steve Marta
Kayli Wilkinson
Esther Alloway
TBD Sarah Hodgson 
Colleen Pommelet
Amber Gerhart
South Park Elementary 2 Carolyn Howe  Gina Chase Kathy Inglis Susan Hellard
Spectrum Community School 7 Daniel Mallet TBD Rene Schwarz Jeff Marchi
Strawberry Vale Elementary 3 Robin Tosczak
Matthew Martin
Kiersten Brookes Kathy Mead Jenn Horton
TOC Representatives 5 Mark Morrison TBD    
Tillicum Elementary 3 Tracey Crystal  TBD Elly Bushell Amanda Carlson
Torquay Elementary 2 Laura Leno  TBD Christine Karpiak Brian Kruger
Victor School 1 Mary Chiappetta TBD Mary Chiappetta Jennifer Fahr
Victoria High School 5 Brian Bradley/John Cole TBD Wendy Burleson  
Victoria West Elementary 2 Pat Carrico
Louise Alvarez (alternate)
TBD Sue Cottier Jim Edwards
View Royal Elementary 3 Ryan Stevens
Bill Whitfield (alternate) 
TBD Karen Higginbotham Amanda Johnson
Willows Elementary 4 Sondra Showers
Lisa Owen
Rhonda Graham Launie Frankson Myles Wardell